Difference between revisions of "SHIPsPhot"
From CoolWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+Recommended Values for NGC 281 |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"| Filter | ! scope="col"| Filter | ||
Revision as of 20:24, 1 May 2013
Purpose of this page:
- Provide photometry references for Herschel specific photometry
Aperture Photometry Parameters
| Filter | Aperture Radius (") | Inner Sky Radius (") | Outer Sky Radius (") | Aperture Correction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 microns | 9.6 | 9.6 | 19.2 | 0.7331 |
| 100 microns | 9.6 | 9.6 | 19.2 | 0.6944 |
| 160 microns | 12.8 | 12.8 | 25.6 | 0.6602 |
Photometry Tools
NITARP's own vintage.